Home Events Results Sponsors Contact Us


Click on the Trailer to view the 2019 Standings

Mc3 Winter Series Roping
** FINALS **
Saturday, May 11, 2019



Series Trailer Winners
Roberto Cruz

 

# 8 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Roberto Cruz 38.90 $ 870
Mike Goad
2.
Roberto Cruz 49.11 650
James Masters
3.
Buster Reedy 50.96 440
Mike Goad
4.
Juan Gallegos 35.94/3 215
Raul Zapata
Round Winners
1.
Clinton Franz 8.94 $ 330
Aaron Guiterez
2.
Kallen Johnson 9.07 220
Clay Ames


#8 Qualified Buckle Winners
Roberto Cruz & Mike Goad


#8 Qualified Saddle Winners
Roberto Cruz w/Randy McCracken


# 9 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Roberto Cruz 33.10 $ 830
Randy McCracken
2.
Jaxon Stoker 35.63 690
Jerry Corman
3.
Todd Roberts 37.13 550
Zach Nicholson
4.
Clinton Frantz 38.28 410
Roy Don McCracken
5.
Ronnie Jones 38.99 275
Dusty Whitacre
Round Winners
1.
Clinton Franz 6.72 $ 340
Aaron Guiterez
2.
Cody Lewis 6.93 200
kendall haralson
3.
Clinton Franz 7.13 140
Zach Nicholson


#9 Qualified Buckle Winners
Roberto Cruz & Randy McCracken


#9 Qualified Saddle Winner
Clinton Franz w/Randy McCracken

# 10 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Rachael Mardis 33.74 $ 830
John Gregory
2.
Rick Hrbacek 39.24 690
JP Hrbacek
3.
Kyle Vanderleest 40.04 560
Darin Forster
4.
Jaxon Stoker 40.74 415
Jimmy Mardis
5.
Jaxon Stoker 42.14 280
Jared Stoker
Round Winners
1.
Roberto Cruz 6.40 $ 350
Juan Gallegos
2.
Kyle Vanderleest 6.76 205
Aaron Guiterez
3.
Kendall Haralson 6.80 140
Rusty Fisher

#10 Qualified Buckle Winners
Rachael Mardis & John Gregory


#10 Qualified Saddle Winner
Randy McCracken w/ John Gregory


# 11 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Spencer Clements 31.22 $ 890
Zack Nicholson
2.
Garrett Miller 34.70 530
Zack Nicholson
3.
Roberto Cruz 36.51 350
Jared Stoker
Round Winners
1.
Kendall Haralson 5.92 $ 270
Jerry Corman
2.
Roberto Cruz 6.60 180
Roberto Zapata


#11 Average Winners
Spencer Clements & Zach Nickolson


#11 Qualified Buckle Winners
Garrett Miller & Jared Stocker


#11 Qualified Saddle Winner
Roberto Cruz

Buckle Winners of the Month

Champions Choice Buckle Sponsored by
Coolhorse

April ~ Audy Reed

Champions Choice Buckle Sponsored by
Coolhorse

March ~ Tate Thompson

 

Champions Choice Buckle Sponsored by
Coolhorse

February ~ Ladd Walker


Champions Choice Buckle Sponsored by
Coolhorse

January ~ Jesse Young