Home Events Results Sponsors Contact Us


Saturday ~ August 10, 2019


#11 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Spencer Clements 33.13 $ 1465
Zach Nicholson
2.
Rick Hrbacek 39.50 1100
JP Hrbacek
3.
Kadon Gonzales 40.55 735
Bruno Paliollo
4.
Nick Griggs 41.22 365
Dustin Pool
Round Winners
1.
Rick Hrbacek 7.90 $ 550
JP Hrbacek
2.
Cass McGuire 8.42 365
Ben Pierce


#11 Average Winners
Spencer Clements & Zach Nicholson

#10 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Audra Gudgell 35.17 $ 1355
Chip Gress
2.
Jesse Young 40.38 1130
Arrick Estrada
3.
Kolton Smith 41.48 900
Zach Nicholson
4.
Damon Galyean 41.50 675
Chip Gress
5.
Audra Gudgell 42.99 450
Ben Pierce
Round Winners
1.
Audra Gudgell 7.40 $ 565
Chip Gress
2.
Jesse Young 7.53 340
Arrick Estrada


#10 Average Winners
Audra Gudgell & Chip Gress

#9 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Jaxon Stoker 39.55 $ 1370
Tate Thompson
2.
Cass McGuire 46.13 1030
Zach Nicholson
3.
Luke Crompton 49.21 683
Brad Thrash
4.
Damon Gaylean 49.48 340
Bremt Whitaker
Round Winners
1.
Jaxon Stoker 8.35 $ 515
Tate Thompson
2.
Dean Carlson 8.39 340
Jesse Young


#9 Average Winners
Jaxon Stoker & Tate Thompson

#8 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Luke Crompton 56.69 $ 945
Brad Thrash
2.
Ronnie Jones 68.18 565
Andy Shipp
3.
Hayden Brown 27.72/3 380
Zach Nicholson
Round Winners
1.
Mary Jung 8.63 $ 280
Ray Martinez
2.
Hayden Brown 8.73 190
Zach Nicholson


#8 Average Winners
Luke Crompton & Brad Thrash


Sunday ~ August 11, 2019

OPEN SHOOT-OUT ROPING
 
Average
Payout/Roper
1.
Kurt Kiehne $ 3000
Jaytin McCright
2.
Jason Thomas 1000
Chance Frazier
3.
James Winders 500
Shane Goad


Open Winners
Kurt Kiehne & Jaytin McCright
with JT Haynes

#15 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Troy McDonald 31.20 $ 1045
Rodey Wilson
2.
Braxton Hughes 31.81 630
Joe Hughes
3.
Tim McCright 32.66 420
Jaytin McCright
Round Winners
1.
Troy McDonald 6.69 $ 315
Rodey Wilson
2.
Jeff Veazey 7.43 210
Hayden Cape


#15 Average Winners
Troy McDonald & Rodey Wilson

#13 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Elwyn McCleskey 32.57 $ 1180
Casey McCleskey
2.
Zach Nicholson 33.76 880
Shannon Frascht
3.
Zach Nicholson 33.95 590
Joe Hughes
4.
Randy Crump 34.32 300
Mario Paliollo
Round Winners
1.
Jesse Young 5.75 $ 440
Chip Gress
2.
Tim McCright 6.42 290
Joe Hughes


#13 Average Winners
Elwyn McCleskey & Casey McCleskey

#12 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Kree Kelly 36.88 $ 1210
Troy McDonald
2.
Eddie Joe Pearson 37.55 910
Dakota Koehn
3.
Anna Gregory 38.12 600
Casey McCleskey
4.
Kooper Huddleston 38.66 300
Dakota Koehn
Round Winners
1.
Jesse Young 6.19 $ 450
Tate Thompson
2.
Jesse Young 6.58 300
Chip Gress


#12 Average Winners
Kree Kelley & Troy McDonald

 


Top Point Winner
Zach Nicholson
with Rope for A Cure Crew & Kim McCracken