Mc3 Team Ropings

 

Home Events Results Sponsors Contact Us

 

USTRC Panhandle Classic Roping

Friday ~ April 27, 2018

# 15 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Troy McDonald 30.49 $ 2360
Hayden Cape
2.
Kyle Letzelter 34.89 1570
Steve Purcella
Round Winners
1.
Kyle Letzelter 5.81 $ 210
Steve Purcella


#8 Average Winners
Troy McDonald & Hayden Cape


# 13 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Rodey Wilson 31.42 $ 2030
Randy Crump
2.
Michael Benavides 33.78 1220
Casey McCleskey
3.
Tyce Lacina 34.65 810
Kayden Little
Round Winners
1.
Rodey Wilson 5.26 $ 215
Zant P Lewis


#13 Average Winners
Rodey Wilson & Randy Crump


# 12 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Todd Hughes 32.14 $ 5920
Shane Decker
2.
Dustin Pool 34.89 4440
Ben Barnes
3.
Michael Benavides 34.76 2960
Casey McCleskey
4.
Rodey Wilson 35.27 1480
Rylan Ferbrache
Round Winners
1.
Dustin Pool 8.48 $ 430
Ben Barnes


#12 Average Winners
Todd Hughes & Shane Decker


# 11 Exclusive Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Jim Brachelsen 33.97 $ 5130
Clayton Ward
2.
Nick Griggs 37.48 3080
Bruno Paolielio
3.
Eddie J Pearson 37.77 2050
Jared Stoker
Round Winners
1.
Eddie J Pearson 7.21 $ 540
Jared Stoker


#11 Exclusive Average Winners
Jim Brechelsen & Clayton Ward


Junior NFR Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Spencer Clements 32.03 $ 1580
Kayden Little
2.
Braxton Hughes 35.12 1080
Hayden Powell


Junior NFR Average Winners
Spencer Clements & Kayden Little

Saturday 28, 2018

# 11 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Braxton Hughes 31.50 $ 7180
Shane Decker
2.
Stacy Mathis 34.73 4540
Joe Derrick
3.
Johnny Trotter 35.48 3590
Jamie Pohnert
4.
Noah McClure 37.30 1320
Chip Gress
Round Winners
1.
Braxton Hughes 6.92 $ 990
Shane Decker


#11 Average Winners
Braxton Hughes & Shane Decker


# 10 Exclusive Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Jeff Bourquin 40.50 $ 6020
Braden Blau
2.
Jeff Bourquin 40.84 4510
Travis Patterson
3.
Duncan Frank 41.82 3020
Doug Schmidt
4.
Kirk Kennedy 42.27 1500
Joe Derrick
Round Winners
1.
Jeff Bourquin 7.47 $ 790
Travis Patterson


#10 Exclusive Average Winners
Jeff Bourquin & Braden Blau



Jr Superlooper Winners
Shanley Thompson, Kross Stampfli, Tyler Bitsie


Junior NFR #10 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Taylet Rademacher 34.97 $ 2160
Catcher Gasperson
2.
Taylet Rademacher 39.70 1620
Tate Thompson
3.
Noah McClure 42.60 1080
Catcjer Gasperspm
4.
Garrett Miller 53.77 540
John Hisel


Junior NFR #10 Average Winners
Taylet Rademacher & Catcher Gasperson


# 10 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Jeff Bourquin 36.54 $ 4310
Travis Patterson
2.
Travis Reedy 37.42 2630
Evan Schmidt
3.
Kerry Winders 38.42 1910
Kanan Winders
4.
Garrett Miller 39.24 1440
Tate Thompson
5.
Roy Miller 39.94 960
Pat Swift
6.
Jeremy Ferbrache 41.72 720
Rylan Ferbrache
Round Winners
1.
Travis Reedy 7.4 $ 380
Evan Schmidt
2.
Matt Marti 7.54 250
Ben Pierce


#10 Average Winners
Jeff Bourquin & Travis Patterson

Sunday May 29, 2018

# 9 Exclusive Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Cecil Maynes 42.34 $ 3650
Mark Keimig
2.
Ume Bustillos 46.46 2735
Manuel Dominguez
3.
Gina Mardis 50.83 1825
Chris Mardis
4.
Rob Reeves 64.75 910
Jim Brecheisen
Round Winners
1.
Ume Bustillos 8.35 $ 480
Manuel Dominguez


#9 Exclusive Average Winners
Cecil Maynes & Mark Keimig


# 9 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Jeff Bourquin 40.81 $ 5225
Braden Blau
2.
Ken Collins 42.0 3270
Chance McAnear
3.
Darin Bennett 44.68 2450
Brice Bennett
4.
Joe Derrick 45.09 1795
Stacy Mathis
5.
Chance Green 45.74 1470
Blade Ward
6.
Jim Malone 46.16 1305
Joe Gonzales
7.
Cecil Maynes 48.41 815
Mark Keimig
Round Winners
1.
Chance Green 6.57 $ 515
Blade Ward
2.
Kristopher Norris 7.26 345
Taos Lynam


#9 Average Winners
Jeff Bourquin & Braden Blau


# 8 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Russell Green 25.63 $ 4450
Jody Richardson
2.
Kyler McClendon 26.97 2720
Joel Oden
3.
Victor Quintana 27.98 1975
Luis Azua
4.
Ron Farrow 28.72 1480
Chase Fain
5.
Grayson Reed 31.49 990
Braxton Hughes
6.
JW Meyer 32.02 740
Bob Barrett
Round Winners
1.
Kyler McClendon 6.48 $ 390
Joel Oden
2.
Kyler McClendon 6.5 250
Joel Oden


#8 Average Winners
Russell Green & Jody Richardson


#7 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Hardy Gordon 32.13 $ 2315
Rye Reynolds
2.
Dwayne Turner 43.30 1735
Cole Thompson
3.
Hardy Gordon 19.57/2 1160
Patsy Gordon
4.
Grayson Reed 22.95/2 580
Rye Reynolds
Round Winners
1.
JR Gutierrez 8.14 $ 300
Chance Green

#7 Average Winners
Hardy Gordon & Rye Richardson


#7 Second in Average Winners
Dwayne Turner & Cole Thompson



#7 Third in Average Winners
Hardy Gordon & Patsy Gordon