Mc3 Team Ropings

 

Home Events Results Sponsors Contact Us

 

Mc3 World Series Qualifier Team Roping
Dodge City, KS
Saturday ~ August 24, 2019

#14.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1. Cole Remington 29.51 $ 2940
Nick Lauer
2. Nick Peterson 31.01 1765
Jesse Jolly
3.
Dustin Pool 31.63 1175
Clay Casper


#14.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Cole Remington & Nick Lauer


#13.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Jesse Young 28.97 $ 3505
Nick Lauer
2.
Cody Darling 29.97 2630
Tater Lux
3.
Chad Walker 30.50 1750
Shane Goad
4.
John Gregory 31.82 875
Tom Peterson


#13.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Jesse Young & Nick Lauer


#12.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Colton Lowry 30.46 $ 4530
Connor Stephens
2.
Jeff Bourquin 31.73 3235
Trew Cates
3.
Mickey Miller 32.11 2460
Greg Orgain
4.
Mike Shaw 32.86 1810
John Gregory
5.
Rob J Lauer 33.53 905
Nick Lauer
Fast Time
Colton Lowry 5.66 $ 500
Tyler Brockman


#12.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Colton Lowry & Connor Stephens


#11.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Dan Walter 33.52 $ 5060
Dennis Walter
2.
Tim Mecklenburg 34.55 3530
Cody Remington
3.
John Ashley 35.19 2610
Lance Blickem
4.
Luke Meier 35.22 1840
Nathan Johnsrud
5.
Donnie Johnston 35.61 1380
Clayton Ward
6.
Rob Lauer 37.99 920
Mark Collins
Fast Time
Jay Bartels 6.76 $ 500
Dennis Walter


#11.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Dan Walter & Dennis Walter


#10.5 Pick/Draw Roping
3 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
John Ashley 24.48 $ 2160
Lance Blickem
2.
Jeff VanPetten 24.98 1545
Lester Cress
3.
Cecil Maynes 25.50 1175
Pake Maynes
4.
Jim Brecheisen 27.05 865
Joaquin Huntington
5.
Shannon McNett 28.28 430
Troy McDonald


#10.5 Pick/Draw Average Winners
John Ashley & Lance Blickem


Sunday ~ August 25, 2019

#10.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Lonnie Cox 39.17 $ 5020
Ben Pierce
2/3
Casey Hatcher 41.30 3045
Alex Phelps
2/3
Jacob Bertram 41.30 3045
Mark Keirnig
4.
Richard Lynam 43.26 1825
Treg Hatcher
5.
Garrett Nokes 44.04 1370
Jeb Fortin
6.
Rod Week 45.54 915
Jake Maurer
Fast Time
Gregg Gudgell 7.43 $ 500
Wesley Gudgell


#10.5 WS Qualifier AverageWinners
Lonnie Cox & Ben Pierce


#9.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Chad Walker 41.72 $ 5220
Ted Howard
2.
Ervell Sotelo 43.11 3635
Jose Castillo
3.
Raymond Holzmeister 44.26 2690
Ted Howard
4.
Matt Blau 48.97 1900
Carlos Estrada
5.
Claude Taylor 49.56 1425
Dixon Winn
6.
Jeremy Ferbrache 49.80 950
Heath Hoock
Fast Time
Chad Smith 12.93 $ 500
Randy McEntire


#9.5 WS Qualifier AverageWinners
Chad Walker & Ted Howard



#8.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Bob Bamber 37.18 $ 4130
Jackson Donnell
2.
Kelsey Wood 43.75 2950
Dustin Chartier
3.
Dean Carlson 47.78 2240
James Masters
4.
James Gold 50.70 1650
Brandon Nix
5.
Matt Blau 51.62 825
Randy Koehn
Fast Time
Dean Carlson 9.01 $ 500
Mike Goad


#8.5 WS Average Winners
Bob Bamber & Jackson Donnell


#7.5 Add On Roping
3 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1. Colter Snook 31.48 $ 1125
Jhett Vanderhamm
2. Gregory Love 35.09 750
Geronimo Holguin


#7.5 Pick/Draw Average Winners

Colter Snook & Jhett Vanderhamm

Thanks to All That Came This Weekend!!



U