Mc3 Team Ropings

 

Home Events Results Sponsors Contact Us

 

Mc3 World Series Qualifier Team Roping
Dodge City, Kansas
Saturday ~ April 13, 2019

#14.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1. Spencer Clements 35.74 $ 3000
Chance Frazier
2. James Winders 36.10 1800
Kory McConnell
3.
James Winders 36.96 1200
David Hinman


#14.5 Average Winners
Spencer Clements & Chance Frazier


#13.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1. Michaela Peterson 34.99 $ 3215
Toby Mentzer
2. Charles Kuhn 38.27 2410
Tater Lux
3.
Michaela Peterson 38.53 1610
Chase Gibbs
4.
Zurick Labrier 40.83 805
Chance Frazier


#13.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Michaela Peterson &Toby Mentzer


#12.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Tawnya Satterfield 35.53 $ 4175
Jody Satterfield
2.
Gary Clements 37.08 3130
David Christian
3.
RT McElreath 37.72 2090
Tom Peterson
4.
Eric Owens 39.27 1045
Buster Record


#12.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Tawnya Satterfield &Jody Satterfield


#11.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Brandon Hughes 32.19 $ 4065
Scott Riley
2.
Sheldon Field 37.42 2905
Evan Schmidt
3.
Nick Griggs 40.22 2210
Zane Edmondson
4.
Eirc Owens 40.47 1625
Scott Riley
5.
Dane Drake 41.31 815
Kyle Kaltenbach
Fast Time
Mike Cullen 7.99 $ 500
Brian Crist


#11.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Brandon Hughes & Scott Riley


#10.5 Pick/Draw Roping
3 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Ernest Giner 24.09 $ 1700
Riley Parsons
2.
Logan Mullin 24.87 1275
Trenton Turner
3.
Tawnya Satterfield 26.78 850
Kadon Gonzales
4.
Kendall Haralson 27.36 425
Kendall Sandlin


#10.5 Pick/Draw Average Winners
Earnesto Giner & Riley Parsons

Sunday ~ April 14, 2019

#10 American Cowboy Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Dustin Nothern 44.41 $800
Jordan Randles
2.
Donnie Schneider 49.39 600
Chuck Hoss


#10 American Cowboy Average Winners
Dustin Nothern & Jordan Randles


#10.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Dusty Bittle 35.78 $ 4200
Jesse Young
2.
Lonnie Cox 38.16 3000
Kendall Sandlin
3.
Lynn Easterwood 40.54 2280
Don Bay
4.
Raymond Holzmeister 49.68 1680
Wade Taylor
5. Jocab Bertram 50.83 840
Steve Zumbrunn

#10.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Dusty Bittle & Jesse Young


#9.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Audy Reed 40.92 $ 4785
JD Reed
2.
Duncan Frank 44.61 3335
Neil Ferguson
3.
Cecil Maynes 46.20 2465
Mark Keimig
4.
Chad Cherry 47.41 1740
Breck Cherry
5.
Jose Castillo 50.07 1305
Trevor Estrada
6.
Clayton Brewster 51.44 870
Denton Jones
Fast Time
Jacob Bertram 13.42 $ 500
Steve Zumbrunn

#9.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Audy Reed & JD Reed


#8.5 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Dallas Warnock 42.09 $ 4030
Trevor Estrada
2.
Ty Cobb 43.59 3025
Tyler Ferguson
3.
Marty Denison 51.23 2015
Chase Cossell
4.
Brent Boyd 31.99/3 1010
Melchor Baeza

#8.5 WS Qualifier Average Winners
Dallas Warnock & Trevor Estrada

 



U