Mc3 Team Ropings

 

Home Events Results Sponsors Contact Us

 

Mc3 & USTRC
Dos Patos
Roping
April 22-24, 2022
Amarillo National Center


Friday - April 22, 2022


#14.5 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Clayton Williams 25.99 $ 460
Chip Gress


#14.5 Average Winners
Clayton Williams & Chip Gress

#13.5 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Bruno Paoliello 28.04 $ 900
Mario Paoliello
2.
Bruno Paoliello 29.57 610
Jared Stoker
Round Winners
1.
Clay Freeman 8.93 $ 100
Jett Uldrikson


#13.5 Average Winners
Bruno & Mario Paoliello

Saturday - April 23, 2022

#12.5 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Jace Roselle 39.31 $ 760
Chip Gress
2.
Wade Collins 42.86 505
Justin McClelland
Round Winners
1.
Amy Casper 8.80 $ 100
Justin McClelland


#12.5 Average Winners
Jace Roselle & Chip Gress


#11.5 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Gary Clements 33.20 $ 1350
Clayton Williams
2.
Kendall haralson 35.21 810
Justin McClelland
3.
Paige McCright 36.43 540
Chip Gress
Round Winners
1.
Gary Clements 7.68 $ 100
Mike Goad


#11.5 Average Winners
Gary Clements & Clayton Williams

#10.5 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Darin Williams 37.37 $ 1630
Butch Whitten
2.
Matt Collier 39.67 980
Davod Moseley
3.
JW Meyer 39.88 650
Mario Paoliello
Round Winners
1.
Eddie Joe Pearson 7.35 $ 100
David Moseley


#10.5 Average Winners
Darrin Williams & Butch Whitten

Sunday - April 24

#9.5 Legends Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Michael Bontrager 36.38 $ 1420
Darren Johnson
2.
Perry Church 40.99 850
Randy McCracken
3.
Ferron Lucero 45.31 570
Bem Pierce
Round Winners
1.
Kim McCracken 10.52 $ 100
Butch Whitten


#9.5 Legends Winners
Michael Bontrager

#9.5 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Whitney Oxley 44.73 $ 2330
Dustin Pool
2.
Jason Garrett 47.59 1665
Hayden Bass
3.
Carli Maxwell 48.71 1270
Treyton Peterson
4.
Audra Gudgell 52.90 930
Kelvin Sharp
5.
Brent Barby 53.19 470
Tim Maxwell
Round Winners
1.
Whitney Oxley 8.59 $ 300
Dustin Pool


#9.5 Average Winners
Whitney Oxley & Dustin Pool

#8.5 Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Jason Garrett 39.71 $ 2070
Ray Martinez
2.
Marc Hardy 43.30 1480
Uriel Monge
3.
Daniel Montano 51.01 1120
Boots Maria
4.
Joe Lane 52.14 830
Manuel Dominguez
5.
Brent Barby 52.69 415
Jesus Sotelo
Round Winners
1.
Brent Barby 9.85 $ 300
Temo Munguia


#8.5 Average & Saddle Winners
Jason Garrett & Ray Martinez


#8.5 Reserve Average Winners
Marc Hardy & Uriel Monge

#7 Average Winners Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Traleia Hodnett 37.73 $ 1520
Clay Ames
2.
Ernie Lucero 38.37 920
Kaytlyn Miller
3.
Brent Barby 46.07 610
Wade Crum
Round Winners
1.
Brent Barby 14.89 $ 100
Wade Crum


#7 Average Winners
Traleia Hodnett & Clay Ames


#7 Reserve Average Winners
Ernie Lucero & Kaytlyn Miller


#7 3rd Place Winners
Brent Barby & Wade Crum